Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Round 17 of the 2016/17 NFD log saw leaders Thanda Royal Zulu held to a draw at Witbank Spurs, but they remained 12 points clear at the top...
14 February, 09:05 - The Premier Soccer League (PSL) has approved the change of venue for Wednesday’s NFD clash between Jomo...
12 February, 19:23 - Round 16 of the 2016/17 National First Division saw leaders Thanda Royal Zulu extend their advantage at the...
31 January, 10:18 - Jomo Cosmos team manager Bamuza Sono said Ezenkosi will have their sights on promotion back to the premier...
09 January, 08:44 - Last weekend’s soccer trials organised by Jomo Cosmos Academy at their training facility in Springfield,...
27 December, 09:09 - Jomo Cosmos Academy will be organizing open trials for Under-17 and Under-19 categories on the weekend of...
21 December, 12:40 - SA football legend Jomo Sono said he was humbled to receive two doctorates from the University of London and...
18 December, 18:24 - The 2016/17 National First Division reached its halfway point this weekend with the completion of Round 15,...
14 December, 13:49 - Former South Africa World Cup Coach, the legendary Jomo Sono, is to be conferred with Honourary Doctorate...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 26 April 2017
15:00Jomo Cosmos v Black Leopards
Friday 28 April 2017
15:00Cape Town All Stars v Pretoria University FC
Saturday 29 April 2017
15:00Black Leopards v AmaZulu FC
15:00Witbank Spurs v Milano United
15:00FC Cape Town v Jomo Cosmos
15:00Stellenbosch v Mthatha Bucks
Saturday 29 April 2017
15:00Mbombela United v Santos
15:00Real Kings v Royal Eagles
Sunday 30 April 2017
15:00Thanda Royal Zulu v Magesi
Saturday 06 May 2017
15:00Santos v Jomo Cosmos
15:00Royal Eagles v Black Leopards
15:00Mbombela United v FC Cape Town
Sunday 23 April 2017
Pretoria University FC 0 - 2 Stellenbosch
AmaZulu FC 3 - 1 Cape Town All Stars
Santos 0 - 2 Real Kings
Saturday 22 April 2017
Magesi 3 - 0 FC Cape Town
Mthatha Bucks 1 - 2 Witbank Spurs
Milano United 0 - 4 Mbombela United
Royal Eagles 0 - 0 Thanda Royal Zulu
Wednesday 19 April 2017
Royal Eagles 1 - 3 AmaZulu FC
Santos 0 - 2 Pretoria University FC
Magesi 2 - 0 Jomo Cosmos
Mbombela United 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
Real Kings 0 - 0 Cape Town All Stars
Witbank Spurs 1 - 1 FC Cape Town
Thanda Royal Zulu 1 - 1 Black Leopards
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Thanda Royal Zulu251311150
2AmaZulu FC25125841
3Black Leopards24117640
4Stellenbosch25117740
5Royal Eagles25107837
6Witbank Spurs25107837
7Mthatha Bucks25812536
8Real Kings2598835

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 24
The Dan Nicholl Show - Ep 3
WI Cricket - Test Series HL - West Indies v Pakistan 1st Test Day 4
PLTV - Sunday Review - Matchday 34
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid