Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Kaizer Chiefs coach Steve Komphela believes his side's inability to score goals is the reason behind the club drawing 12 Premiership...
19 March, 10:24 - Veteran Cape Town City goalkeeper Shu-Aib Walters says he is keeping Sage Stephens on his toes and will not...
18 March, 18:05 - The weekend’s Absa Premiership action saw Orlando Pirates take full advantage of Mamelodi Sundowns’ absence...
18 March, 17:51 - Bloemfontein Celtic beat Platinum Stars 1-0 in an Absa Premiership match at the Dr Molemela Stadium on Sunday...
18 March, 12:17 - Orlando Pirates midfielder Musa Nyatama bizzarely claimed that Mamelodi Sundowns have already wrapped up the...
18 March, 11:40 - Golden Arrows coach Clinton Larsen praised his side for fighting back from 2-0 down with 10 men to almost...
18 March, 10:55 - Steve Komphela claimed that Kaizer Chiefs played well in their 0-0 draw with AmaZulu, but was left perplexed...
18 March, 10:45 - Despite having beaten Golden Arrows 2-1 on Saturday, Orlando Pirates coach Milutin Sredojevic feels there is...
17 March, 22:10 - Orlando Pirates have moved to within one point of Absa Premiership leaders Mamelodi Sundowns after they won...


Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Tuesday 03 April 2018
19:30Bidvest Wits v Maritzburg United
19:30AmaZulu FC v Ajax Cape Town
Wednesday 04 April 2018
18:00Free State Stars v Kaizer Chiefs
19:30Orlando Pirates v Bloemfontein Celtic
19:30Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa United
19:30Cape Town City FC v Golden Arrows
19:30Polokwane City v SuperSport United
Wednesday 04 April 2018
19:30Platinum Stars v Baroka FC
Friday 06 April 2018
20:00Ajax Cape Town v Bidvest Wits
Saturday 07 April 2018
15:00Kaizer Chiefs v Chippa United
15:00Golden Arrows v Free State Stars
18:00SuperSport United v Orlando Pirates
20:15Platinum Stars v Polokwane City
Sunday 18 March 2018
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 0 Platinum Stars
Saturday 17 March 2018
Golden Arrows 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 AmaZulu FC
Chippa United 1 - 0 Free State Stars
Friday 16 March 2018
Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Polokwane City
Wednesday 07 March 2018
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 2 Polokwane City
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 2 Polokwane City
Sunday 04 March 2018
Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
Polokwane City 2 - 2 Golden Arrows
Saturday 03 March 2018
Platinum Stars 1 - 2 Free State Stars
SuperSport United 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
1Mamelodi Sundowns23134643
2Orlando Pirates24119442
3Maritzburg United24108638
4Free State Stars24107737
5Kaizer Chiefs24812436
6Cape Town City FC241041034
7Baroka FC24711632
8Bloemfontein Celtic2488832
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport


Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - March 19
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 5: DHL Stormers vs Blues
ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier - Windies vs Zimbabwe
Emirates FA Cup - Quarter Final: Manchester United vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat


Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United