Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Italy's stunned internationals return to the mundane setting of Serie A this weekend days after their star status in world football...
16 November, 20:00 - After a traumatic week for Italian football, Serie A resumes at the weekend with three heavyweight clashes...
16 November, 02:13 - Gian Piero Ventura's reign as Italy coach ended on Wednesday after a World Cup qualifying fiasco during which...
15 November, 14:45 - Gian Piero Ventura defended "one of the best records in 40 years" on Wednesday as he refused to resign as...
14 November, 13:54 - Stunned Italians awoke on Tuesday to the nightmarish realisation they will miss out on the World Cup finals...
14 November, 05:57 - Italy goalkeeper Gianluigi Buffon confirmed on Monday he was ending his international career after the...
09 November, 20:31 - Sandro Wagner and Sami Khedira on Thursday heavily criticised the "disastrous" testing of the Video Assistant...
06 November, 18:17 - Italy legend Andrea Pirlo on Monday called time on an illustrious career during which he won the 2006 World...
06 November, 11:26 - Juventus suffered a scare before beating tailenders Benevento 2-1 on Sunday to narrow the gap at the top of...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 18 November 2017
19:00Roma v Lazio
21:45Napoli v Milan
Sunday 19 November 2017
13:30Crotone v Genoa
16:00Benevento v Sassuolo
16:00SPAL v Fiorentina
16:00Torino v Chievo
16:00Udinese v Cagliari
Sunday 19 November 2017
16:00Sampdoria v Juventus
21:45Internazionale v Atalanta
Monday 20 November 2017
21:45Hellas Verona v Bologna
Saturday 25 November 2017
16:00Bologna v Sampdoria
19:00Chievo v SPAL
19:00Sassuolo v Hellas Verona
Sunday 05 November 2017
Sassuolo 0 - 2 Milan
Atalanta 1 - 1 SPAL
Juventus 2 - 1 Benevento
Fiorentina 2 - 4 Roma
Chievo 0 - 0 Napoli
Cagliari 2 - 1 Hellas Verona
Internazionale 1 - 1 Torino
Saturday 04 November 2017
Genoa 0 - 2 Sampdoria
Bologna 2 - 3 Crotone
Monday 30 October 2017
Hellas Verona 1 - 2 Internazionale
Sunday 29 October 2017
Torino 2 - 1 Cagliari
SPAL 1 - 0 Genoa
Sampdoria 4 - 1 Chievo
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Napoli12102032
2Juventus12101131
3Internazionale1293030
4Lazio1191128
5Roma1190227
6Sampdoria1172223
7Milan1261519
8Torino1245317
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 17
The Dan Nicholl Show - Ep 10
Extra Cover - Ep 13
PLTV: Premier League Today - 17 November
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 CAF Confederation Cup?
SuperSport United
TP Mazembe