Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Sergio Aguero scored a hat-trick as Manchester City restored their 12-point lead at the top of the Premier League with a 3-1 win at home to...
20 January, 22:00 - It was back to thrilling business as usual for Manchester City on Saturday as Sergio Aguero's hat-trick...
20 January, 21:47 - The drawn out transfer saga of Alexis Sanchez is nearing a conclusion, Arsene Wenger said, and his team's...
20 January, 20:36 - Chelsea rediscovered their goalscoring touch against Brighton on Saturday, with Michy Batshuayi's performance...
20 January, 20:21 - Jose Mourinho believes Chilean star Alexis Sanchez will sign for Manchester United, he said on Saturday.
20 January, 19:39 - Oumar Niasse scored with his first touch to salvage a 1-1 draw against West Bromwich but Saturday's game was...
20 January, 19:33 - A well-taken first-half penalty from striker Jamie Vardy and an injury-time goal from midfielder Riyad Mahrez...
20 January, 19:30 - Arsenal proved they can thrive without Alexis Sanchez as the rampant Gunners scored four times in the first...
20 January, 19:14 - Anthony Martial proved the match-winner for Manchester United as Jose Mourinho took time off from his...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 21 January 2018
18:00Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 22 January 2018
22:00Swansea City v Liverpool
Tuesday 30 January 2018
21:45West Ham United v Crystal Palace
21:45Swansea City v Arsenal
22:00Huddersfield Town v Liverpool
Wednesday 31 January 2018
21:45Everton v Leicester City
21:45Newcastle United v Burnley
21:45Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion
21:45Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth
22:00Stoke City v Watford
22:00Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion
22:00Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United
Saturday 20 January 2018
Manchester City 3 - 1 Newcastle United
Stoke City 2 - 0 Huddersfield Town
Arsenal 4 - 1 Crystal Palace
Leicester City 2 - 0 Watford
West Ham United 1 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
Everton 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Burnley 0 - 1 Manchester United
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 - 4 Chelsea
Monday 15 January 2018
Manchester United 3 - 0 Stoke City
Sunday 14 January 2018
Liverpool 4 - 3 Manchester City
AFC Bournemouth 2 - 1 Arsenal
Saturday 13 January 2018
Tottenham Hotspur 4 - 0 Everton
Chelsea 0 - 0 Leicester City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City24212165
2Manchester United24165353
3Chelsea24155450
4Liverpool23138247
5Tottenham Hotspur23135544
6Arsenal24126642
7Leicester City2497834
8Burnley2497834
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 21
European Rugby Champions Cup - Round 6: Saracens vs Northampton Saints
ICC U19 Cricket World Cup Highlights - New Zealand vs South Africa
Premier League Blitz Highlights - Matchday 24: West Ham United vs AFC Bournemouth
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal