Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Guardiola played down a post-match pitch invasion that will be viewed dimly by the FA after his team celebrated their Premier League title...
22 April, 20:00 - Champions Manchester City kept their Premier League title party rolling with a thumping 5-0 win over Swansea...
22 April, 18:49 - Arsenal responded to Wenger's decision to bring his 22-year reign as manager to a close at the end of the...
22 April, 17:45 - Stoke missed the chance to give their hopes of Premier League survival a major boost when they were held to a...
22 April, 15:26 - Romelu Lukaku believes the current Manchester United squad can win next season's Premier League, blaming a...
22 April, 15:12 - Arsene Wenger's decision to bring his 22-year reign to a close at the end of the season still wasn't enough...
22 April, 10:02 - Roma know the threat posed by Mohamed Salah more than most, having sold the free-scoring Egyptian to...
21 April, 23:57 - Pep Guardiola believes Manchester City must secure more Premier League titles to earn the respect necessary...
21 April, 21:05 - Jurgen Klopp saw Mohamed Salah set yet another Liverpool goalscoring record in his extraordinary season but...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Monday 23 April 2018
21:00Everton v Newcastle United
Saturday 28 April 2018
13:30Liverpool v Stoke City
16:00Burnley v Brighton & Hove Albion
16:00Crystal Palace v Leicester City
16:00Southampton v AFC Bournemouth
16:00Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion
16:00Huddersfield Town v Everton
Saturday 28 April 2018
18:30Swansea City v Chelsea
Sunday 29 April 2018
15:15West Ham United v Manchester City
17:30Manchester United v Arsenal
Monday 30 April 2018
21:00Tottenham Hotspur v Watford
Friday 04 May 2018
21:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United
Sunday 22 April 2018
Manchester City 5 - 0 Swansea City
Arsenal 4 - 1 West Ham United
Stoke City 1 - 1 Burnley
Saturday 21 April 2018
Watford 0 - 0 Crystal Palace
West Bromwich Albion 2 - 2 Liverpool
Thursday 19 April 2018
Leicester City 0 - 0 Southampton
Thursday 19 April 2018
Burnley 1 - 2 Chelsea
Wednesday 18 April 2018
AFC Bournemouth 0 - 2 Manchester United
Tuesday 17 April 2018
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 16 April 2018
West Ham United 1 - 1 Stoke City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City34293290
2Manchester United34235674
3Liverpool352011471
4Tottenham Hotspur34208668
5Chelsea34196963
6Arsenal341761157
7Burnley3514111053
8Leicester City3411111244
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 22
PGA Tour - Valero Texas Open Day 4
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 Highlights - Rajasthan Royals vs Mumbai Indians
Premier League - Matchday 35: Stoke City vs Burnley
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal